Former spouse’s petition to enforce the property division in the divorce decree was not time-barred by statute of limitations under ARS § 12-1551 in this Arizona case summary. Stuart filed a notice of appeal within the 30 days following the entry of the divorce judgment, as Arizona law requires, listing five orders of the court he wanted to be reviewed. S. 8 out of 5 stars. A divorce orders in Arizona is intended to divide all community property between the companions. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. The short answer to the question can you lodge a Consent Decrees include an Arizona divorce when the other party will not sign it is, no, yours cannot lodge a Consent Decree when and other spouse will doesn sign it because the rule requires couple parties until sign the License Decree and a